American High School

AHS Clubs List

Club Advisor President
Acts of Random Kindness Iglesias Michelle Man
AHS Speech and Debate Kramer Mrinal Mathur
Afghan Creger Hamza Mojadidi
American sign language Amato Lee Shin
API Howell Sophy Peng
Art Olson Melody Chen
ArTTAIN Sharma Sophia Du
Astronomy   Jai Desai
autism speaks student Conlon Kevin Cui
AVID Wilkinson Esther Nguyen
Black Student Union Campos Omar Kahly
Computer Millard Siddharth Karia
Crafts/Baking Club Angileri Tanya Malik
Creator's University Reid Anaelle Dumatol
Cricket Fernandez Allen Paul
Cycling Sharma Jordan Chang
DECA   Nikita Ashok
DIY Cooper Mary Cui
Drama Club River Natalie Dunn
Drone Jose Vishal Anantharaman
E Patterson Zarraf Jamil
Research and Development Baker Venkat Krishnan
Engineering/Technology Millard Aditya Sharma
Fandom Emmons Isita Bagayatkar
Fashion Club Reid/Navarette Nariyah Morton
Feminist Emmons Jasmine Atwal
Foodie Rosen Anosh Dumasia
French Cooper Anisa Benamira-Dod
Future Doctors Winiger Bhavana Kunisetty
Giveability Martin Claire Zhou
Glee Brady Neha Bhanoori
Girls Learn International (GLI) Wilkinson Taroob Zia
Habitat For Humanity Emmons Isabelle Lopez
ISA Sharma Soumya Aggrawal
Interact D'Souza Kristy Lu
Inventors United Reid Vinay Chadalavada
JAM Lucas Dorothy Chen
Key Tavsanli Zeralene Yet
Korea Melosh Mira Yoo
L-Connection Smith Zhuoting Tan
LEO Ekerou Xiao Tong Jiang
LGBTQ Cooper Allison Che
M.E.Ch.A Campos Isabelle Lopez
Math Ekerou Sujay Kazi
Model United Nations Eisenhart Meenu Kumaraguru
MSBA (HOSA) Westover Rohan Rani
Muslim Student Association Creger Ismail Shoukry
IMPACS (International Microfinance: Poverty Alleviation for Capital Sufficiency) Misra Juliana Wu
National Honors Society Wilkinson Avani Aggrwal
Neuroscience Baker Rishi Kumar
Project Profession Club Conlon Kaylee Chung
PUSO Conlon Ashley Anna Llantada
Red Cross Misra Catherine Lin
Rocketry Benn Ogni Goswami
Running Lindsay Kaedin Silva
Science and Eco Navarette Kathryn Tarver
Science Bowl Licht Pranav Nagarajan
Science Olympiad Licht Saisha Agrawal
Stronglife Wilkinson Joey Hua
Taiwanese Student Organization Smith Joyce Chen
Tri-M Wong Amit Lingampalli
UNICEF Smith Elaha Yakubi
Right Brain S. Johnson Divya Prakash
Writing S. Johnson Ana Jorelle De Las Alas
Yoga Mediation club Reid Ashna Sharma
Youth Alive Liu Rachel Larsen