American High School

AHS Clubs List

Club Name Advisor President
Acts of Random Kindness Iglesias Annie Hinh
Afghan Student Association Creger Taha Mojadidi
American Sign Language Martin Arezo Ahmadi
Art Olsen Melody Chen
ArTTAIN V Sharma Sophia Du
Asian and Pacific Islanders Howell Daniel Chiu
AVID Wilkinson Rex Tse
BioChemistry S Sharma Sonali Bhattacharjee
BioEngineering Benz Manasi Kumar
Black Student Union Campos Mykal Coleman
California Scholarship Federation Thorsen Alvin Wang
Chess Zheng Prisha Davda
Crafts and Baking Angileri Janine Wang
Creator's University Carel Leighanna Huynh
Do it Yourself Cooper Hongxi Chen
Engineering and Technology Millard Prithika Appani
Fandom Holcomb Kezia Skaria
Filipino Student Association Conlon Diana Del Rosario
French Club Cooper Arthi Seetharaman
Future Business Leaders of America Savoie Prashant Nuthulapathi
Girls Learn International Redd Shraddha Prasad
Giveability Creger Naomi Szeto
Glee Biblin Dora Sheade
Googe Computer Science First Millard Annie Liu
Graphic Design Chan Allison Zheng
Habitat for Humanity Ramirez Arjun Kshirsagar
Indian Student Association V Sharma Preetham Srinivasan
Interact Ramirez Anchal Lamba
Japanime Redd Tony Ma
Junior State of America Redd Rachit Shah
Key Club Conlon Minh-Tu Nguyen
Korea Club Melosh Jeffrey Oh
L-Connection Smith Stacy Dong
Leadership,Experience,Opportunity Noori Kevin Fang
LGBTQ+ Cooper Angeline Joy Laxa
Linguistics Cooper Aditi Talati
Math Sangam Mythili Korimilli
M.E.c.h.A Campos Sofia Reyes
Medical Students of the Bay Area Westover Ragi Lad
Mental Wellness Misra Vicki Young
Model United Nations Carel Vyoma Raman
Musical Therapy Sangam Tharini Nagarkar
Muslim Student Association Creger Hamza Shoukry
National Honor Society Wilkinson Prithika Appani
Neuroscience Baker Suchay Gantla
Photography B.C. Kaijing Yan
Polynesian Westover Jocelynrose Miguel
Psychology Eisenhart Alison Zhao
Red Cross Conlon Allyson Yang
Return on Investment Iglesias Shivam Patel
Rocketry Benn Vincent Candelario
Science and Ecology Naverette Sriya Aluru
Science Bowl Chan Kaushal Karpuram
Science Olympiad Liu/Winiger Pallas Chou
Sikh Honor and Service Society Smith Sonia Dosanjh
Spanish Club Campos Rebecca Beddingfield
Speech and Debate Esparza Richa Puranik
Statistics Anderson Vishaal Guru
Taiwanese Student Association Huang Janine Wang
Technovation Chan Sriya Aluru
Tri-M Wong Namitha Bhat
UNICEF Smith Ananya Vaidya
Writing Club Johnson Ashley Ton
Women in STEM Martinez Palak Purwar
Youth Alive Liu Zach Chang